Results from KFO Events



Results from the Local Orienteering Event organised by Kingdom of Fife Orienteers


Results for KFO Local Event Dunnikier Park - 8-June-2019

Another good turn out, considering the weather forecast had been less than encouraging. As it happened, the rain stayed off until most people were finished. You can find the full results here, including split times

Results for KFO Local Event Pittencrieff Park - 18-May-2019

A good turn out of some 30 people, who braved the rain. You can find the full results here, including split times


Duloch Park and Calaismuir Woods Saturday 2 March 2019

All the results are here

Results of Sat 10th November 2018 at Dunnikier Park

 


 

Green 4.1km 60m  
1 Jim Moffat M65 KFO 48:20  
2 Alice Herbison W21 ESOC 54:40  
  Nicola Wood & Nik   KFO/IND dnf  
Orange 2.6k 30m  
1 Ben Sinclair M40 IND 33:50  
2 Lee Family   IND 37:30  
3= Team Squad   IND 45:25  
3= SDW Cool Team   IND 45:25  
3= Cool Girl Team   IND 45:25  
3= Team Guinea Pigs   IND 45:25  
4 Nicola Wood & Nik   KFO/IND 48:30  
5 Calum + 2   IND 51:08  
6 Kayleigh Murdock +6   IND    
7 Iain and Amy MacInnes   IND 73:50  
8 Anderson group   IND 80:25  
Yellow 1.1k 10m  
1 Aaron Lee   IND 8:08
2 Hazel Golda +2   IND 15:35  
3 Nicola Wood & Nik   KFO/IND 16:00
4 Haldane family   IND 20:00  
White 0.9k 5m  
1 Nathan and Aaron Lee   IND 6:50
2 Team Squad   IND 8:01
3 SDW Cool Team   IND 8:33
4 Team Guinea Pigs   IND 9:00
5 Four Girl Cool Team   IND 9:22

 

 

Results of Sat 20th October 2018 at Beveridge Park

 

Lochore

 

 

Light Green 3.1k 60m  
1 Phil Smithard M70 KFO 26:08  
2 Rachel Roberts   IND 29:03  
3 Dave Ellison M70 KFO 35:40  
4 Nikki Wood   IND 56:10  
5= Alison and Ian Drummond   IND 64:40  
5= Dawn and Glynn Levett   IND 64:40  
Orange 2.3k 35m  
1 Teresa Henderson + family   IND 25:15  
2 Rachel Roberts   IND 31:20  
3 Nikki Wood   IND 48:15  
4 Iain MacInnes +2   IND 74:45  
Yellow 1.7k 25m  
1 Jenny Ashcroft + family   IND 22:45
2 A Henderson   IND 23:00  
3 Kerry Miller + family   IND 24:00
White 1.2k 20m  
1 Shonagh McAlpine + Kenny & Iona   IND 24:35
2 Adam Gaunt + Ewan   IND 27:30
3 Haldane Family   IND 27:45

 



Results of Sat 29th September 2018 at Lochore Meadow

 

 

Light Green 2.6km 50m  
1 Heather Thomson W40 ESOC 21:20  
Orange 2.5km 40m  
1 Mr and Mrs Levett   IND 50:06  
2 Lee Family   IND 50:15  
Yellow 1.0km 10m  
1 Aaron Lee M10 IND 9:15
2 Mr and Mrs Levett   IND 14:00  
3 Nathan Lee M10 IND 16:00
White 1.0km 5m  
1 Lee Family   IND 8:45

 


Pittencrieff Park 16th June 2018


 

Short Green 2.9k 130m 13 controls
1 Simon Firth M40 ESOC 40:20  
2 Sarah Ordway & Bob Bryan W35/ KFO/IND 47:20  
3 Rachel Davies   IND 51:40  
4 Peter Firth M70 NATO 63:35  
Orange 1.8k 90m 9 controls
1 Morven Duncan W14 KFO 23:37  
2 Aaron, Nathan & Shona Lee M12/M10/W45 IND 30:55  
3 Carole Firth W70 NATO 35:40  
4 Chloe and Ian MacKenzie W12/M50 IND 43:45  
Yellow 1.3k 25m 9 controls
1 Chloe and Ian MacKenzie W12/M50 IND 19:50
2 Aaron, Nathan & Shona Lee M12/M10/W45 IND 20:05
White 1.0k 20m 13 controls
  No Competitors

 

 


Duloch Park and Calais Muir Woods 9th June 2018


Green 4.1k 70m 12 controls
1 Robbie Kennedy M21 INT 43:42  
2 Jakub Otta M40 Czech 53:23  
3 Phil Smithard M70 KFO 57:35  
4 Dearg Stobie M45 IND 65:30  
5 Megan & Jari Pekkarinen W12/M50 KFO 81:53  
Orange 2.8k 30m 10 controls
1 Robbie Kennedy M21 INT 20:30  
2 Christine Wegelius W21 INT 40.58  
3 Katherine Komander & Jose Lamas   IND 43.15  
  Morven Duncan W14 KFO 54:20 (no 5)  
Yellow 1.6k 15m 7 controls
1 Rory Stobie M12 IND 17.25
2 Max Stobie M10 IND 19.20
3 James Kruuk M10 ESOC 26.17  
4 Tony Catt M45 IND 37.25  
5 Marion Stobie W45 IND 40.10  
6 Monika & Julie Pekkarinen W12/M50 KFO 17.30  
White 1.1k 15m 9 controls
1 Fraser Mackenzie M10 ESOC 14.15  
2 Hannah Kruuk W10 ESOC 15.57  

 

 

Saturday 5th May 2018

Lochore Meadows Community Sports Hub Open Event



Sunday 12th March 2017

CompassSport Cup and Trophy

Saturday 4th June 2016
KFO Local Event Dunnikier Park, Kirkcaldy

Friday October 31 2014
Dunfermline and District Sports Council Orienteering Festival, Pittencrief Park

Sunday 5th October 2014
KFO SOSOL2 Tentsmuir

Sunday 16th March 2014
Sol1 Devilla Results

Sunday 23rd June 2013
KFO SOSOL6 Tentsmuir

Sunday November 30th 2008
KFO Sosol3 Tentsmuir South