Results for KFO Lochore Meadows and Harran Hill Local Event - 02-Nov-2019 - Provisional

Course Results

Green

Split Times

4.0km 155m

Pos Name Age Class Time S2 1 113 2 112 3 114 4 119 5 118 6 117 7 120 8 121 9 115 10 111 11 101 12 110 13 123 14 124 F
1st Dave Kingston
IND
M60 47:13 0:00
0:00
4:28 (7th)
4:28 (7th)
7:30 (2nd)
3:02 (1st)
11:29 (2nd)
3:59 (2nd)
14:20 (1st)
2:51 (1st)
18:02 (2nd)
3:42 (5th)
21:20 (2nd)
3:18 (2nd)
24:30 (1st)
3:10 (2nd)
26:44 (1st)
2:14 (1st)
29:41 (1st)
2:57 (1st)
37:22 (1st)
7:41 (3rd)
39:08 (1st)
1:46 (1st)
42:58 (1st)
3:50 (2nd)
44:44 (1st)
1:46 (2nd)
46:57 (1st)
2:13 (7th)
47:13 (1st)
0:16 (1st)
2nd Mike Kipling
IND
M50 52:35 0:00
0:00
3:34 (3rd)
3:34 (3rd)
7:35 (3rd)
4:01 (3rd)
12:25 (4th)
4:50 (4th)
16:20 (3rd)
3:55 (2nd)
18:08 (3rd)
1:48 (1st)
21:44 (3rd)
3:36 (4th)
26:09 (3rd)
4:25 (4th)
29:22 (2nd)
3:13 (4th)
34:16 (2nd)
4:54 (4th)
42:11 (2nd)
7:55 (4th)
44:32 (2nd)
2:21 (6th)
49:16 (2nd)
4:44 (6th)
51:12 (2nd)
1:56 (5th)
52:14 (2nd)
1:02 (2nd)
52:35 (2nd)
0:21 (3rd=)
3rd Justin Yates
IND
M40 53:39 0:00
0:00
3:25 (2nd)
3:25 (2nd)
6:42 (1st)
3:17 (2nd)
10:28 (1st)
3:46 (1st)
15:40 (2nd)
5:12 (4th)
17:34 (1st)
1:54 (2nd)
20:15 (1st)
2:41 (1st)
26:01 (2nd)
5:46 (5th)
30:26 (3rd)
4:25 (7th)
35:05 (3rd)
4:39 (3rd)
44:27 (3rd)
9:22 (7th)
46:36 (3rd)
2:09 (3rd)
50:18 (3rd)
3:42 (1st)
52:19 (3rd)
2:01 (6th=)
53:16 (3rd)
0:57 (1st)
53:39 (3rd)
0:23 (5th)
4th Tim Sowood
INVOC
M75 55:21 0:00
0:00
4:20 (6th)
4:20 (6th)
8:36 (5th)
4:16 (4th)
14:53 (5th)
6:17 (5th)
19:42 (5th)
4:49 (3rd)
22:03 (5th)
2:21 (4th)
25:22 (5th)
3:19 (3rd)
29:05 (5th)
3:43 (3rd)
32:02 (5th)
2:57 (3rd)
36:29 (4th)
4:27 (2nd)
44:57 (4th)
8:28 (6th)
47:32 (4th)
2:35 (7th)
51:47 (4th)
4:15 (3rd)
53:48 (4th)
2:01 (6th=)
55:00 (4th)
1:12 (3rd=)
55:21 (4th)
0:21 (3rd=)
5th George Lupton
ESOC
M40 58:57 0:00
0:00
3:08 (1st)
3:08 (1st)
7:47 (4th)
4:39 (5th)
12:07 (3rd)
4:20 (3rd)
18:30 (4th)
6:23 (5th)
20:37 (4th)
2:07 (3rd)
25:16 (4th)
4:39 (5th)
28:16 (4th)
3:00 (1st)
30:57 (4th)
2:41 (2nd)
40:51 (5th)
9:54 (7th)
48:56 (5th)
8:05 (5th)
51:09 (5th)
2:13 (4th)
55:33 (5th)
4:24 (4th)
57:10 (5th)
1:37 (1st)
58:22 (5th)
1:12 (3rd=)
58:57 (5th)
0:35 (6th)
6th Megan Pekkarinen
KFO
W14 76:27 0:00
0:00
3:51 (4th)
3:51 (4th)
9:31 (6th)
5:40 (6th)
18:26 (6th)
8:55 (7th)
25:52 (6th)
7:26 (6th)
30:11 (6th)
4:19 (7th)
36:14 (6th)
6:03 (7th)
47:23 (6th)
11:09 (6th)
51:19 (6th)
3:56 (5th)
58:18 (6th)
6:59 (5th)
65:53 (6th)
7:35 (2nd)
68:12 (7th)
2:19 (5th)
72:44 (6th)
4:32 (5th)
74:34 (6th)
1:50 (3rd)
76:07 (6th)
1:33 (6th)
76:27 (6th)
0:20 (2nd)
7th Jari Pekkarinen
KFO
M50 76:56 0:00
0:00
4:18 (5th)
4:18 (5th)
10:14 (7th)
5:56 (7th)
18:41 (7th)
8:27 (6th)
26:11 (7th)
7:30 (7th)
30:25 (7th)
4:14 (6th)
36:26 (7th)
6:01 (6th)
47:38 (7th)
11:12 (7th)
51:35 (7th)
3:57 (6th)
58:42 (7th)
7:07 (6th)
66:12 (7th)
7:30 (1st)
68:09 (6th)
1:57 (2nd)
73:08 (7th)
4:59 (7th)
75:01 (7th)
1:53 (4th)
76:20 (7th)
1:19 (5th)
76:56 (7th)
0:36 (7th)

Orange

Split Times

2.8km 30m

Pos Name Age Class Time S 1 102 2 106 3 101 4 111 5 116 6 104 7 110 8 123 9 107 10 109 11 122 12 124 F
1st Mike Kipling
IND
M50 30:12 0:00
0:00
1:47 (2nd)
1:47 (2nd)
4:16 (1st)
2:29 (1st)
7:07 (1st)
2:51 (2nd)
11:15 (2nd)
4:08 (4th)
12:44 (1st)
1:29 (4th)
16:42 (1st)
3:58 (2nd)
18:39 (1st)
1:57 (1st)
20:28 (1st)
1:49 (1st)
23:26 (1st)
2:58 (1st)
24:40 (1st)
1:14 (1st)
28:17 (1st)
3:37 (4th)
29:43 (1st)
1:26 (1st)
30:12 (1st)
0:29 (8th)
2nd Alice Herbison
ESOC
W21 31:28 0:00
0:00
1:50 (4th)
1:50 (4th)
5:06 (2nd)
3:16 (2nd)
7:10 (2nd)
2:04 (1st)
10:01 (1st)
2:51 (1st)
13:08 (2nd)
3:07 (10th)
16:48 (2nd)
3:40 (1st)
19:41 (2nd)
2:53 (3rd)
21:38 (2nd)
1:57 (2nd)
25:05 (2nd)
3:27 (2nd)
26:48 (2nd)
1:43 (6th)
29:25 (2nd)
2:37 (1st)
31:08 (2nd)
1:43 (2nd)
31:28 (2nd)
0:20 (1st=)
3rd Ben Sinclair
ESOC
M45 38:15 0:00
0:00
1:49 (3rd)
1:49 (3rd)
6:26 (3rd)
4:37 (3rd)
10:19 (3rd)
3:53 (8th)
16:00 (4th)
5:41 (7th)
17:03 (3rd)
1:03 (2nd)
21:31 (3rd)
4:28 (3rd)
24:09 (3rd)
2:38 (2nd)
26:15 (3rd)
2:06 (3rd)
31:01 (3rd)
4:46 (4th)
32:23 (3rd)
1:22 (2nd)
35:28 (3rd)
3:05 (2nd)
37:55 (3rd)
2:27 (4th)
38:15 (3rd)
0:20 (1st=)
4th Les Smithard
KFO
M65 46:12 0:00
0:00
4:08 (11th)
4:08 (11th)
8:56 (8th)
4:48 (4th)
12:23 (7th)
3:27 (6th)
16:16 (5th)
3:53 (3rd)
17:37 (4th)
1:21 (3rd)
23:57 (5th)
6:20 (7th)
28:07 (4th)
4:10 (5th=)
31:29 (4th)
3:22 (7th)
36:12 (4th)
4:43 (3rd)
38:32 (4th)
2:20 (8th)
42:23 (4th)
3:51 (5th)
45:24 (4th)
3:01 (8th)
46:12 (4th)
0:48 (12th)
5th Aaron & Nathan Lee
KFO
  56:04 0:00
0:00
2:45 (7th)
2:45 (7th)
8:30 (6th)
5:45 (6th)
11:52 (6th)
3:22 (5th)
17:13 (6th)
5:21 (6th)
18:15 (6th)
1:02 (1st)
24:51 (6th)
6:36 (8th)
29:57 (5th)
5:06 (8th)
34:31 (6th)
4:34 (12th)
42:57 (5th)
8:26 (7th)
45:37 (6th)
2:40 (9th)
52:04 (6th)
6:27 (8th)
55:44 (5th)
3:40 (11th)
56:04 (5th)
0:20 (1st=)
6th Robyn Lupton
ESOC
W10 56:12 0:00
0:00
2:01 (5th)
2:01 (5th)
7:37 (4th)
5:36 (5th)
10:51 (4th)
3:14 (3rd)
18:11 (7th)
7:20 (8th)
21:03 (7th)
2:52 (8th)
26:02 (7th)
4:59 (6th)
30:12 (6th)
4:10 (5th=)
33:04 (5th)
2:52 (5th)
44:21 (7th)
11:17 (12th)
46:00 (7th)
1:39 (5th)
51:28 (5th)
5:28 (7th)
55:45 (6th)
4:17 (12th)
56:12 (6th)
0:27 (6th)
7th Nikki Wood
KFO
W45 57:23 0:00
0:00
2:24 (6th)
2:24 (6th)
8:55 (7th)
6:31 (8th)
19:24 (11th)
10:29 (12th)
23:48 (8th)
4:24 (5th)
26:36 (8th)
2:48 (5th)
31:07 (8th)
4:31 (4th)
35:02 (8th)
3:55 (4th)
37:44 (8th)
2:42 (4th)
43:57 (6th)
6:13 (5th)
45:20 (5th)
1:23 (3rd)
54:37 (7th)
9:17 (10th)
56:49 (7th)
2:12 (3rd)
57:23 (7th)
0:34 (10th)
8th Fraser Lupton
ESOC
M10 61:42 0:00
0:00
1:24 (1st)
1:24 (1st)
7:39 (5th)
6:15 (7th)
10:54 (5th)
3:15 (4th)
14:45 (3rd)
3:51 (2nd)
17:38 (5th)
2:53 (9th)
22:34 (4th)
4:56 (5th)
32:24 (7th)
9:50 (13th)
35:37 (7th)
3:13 (6th)
53:37 (8th)
18:00 (13th)
55:03 (8th)
1:26 (4th)
58:28 (8th)
3:25 (3rd)
61:22 (8th)
2:54 (5th)
61:42 (8th)
0:20 (1st=)
9th Adrienne Sowood
INVOC
W75 67:29 0:00
0:00
3:05 (8th)
3:05 (8th)
12:38 (11th)
9:33 (12th)
18:58 (10th)
6:20 (10th)
29:45 (11th)
10:47 (13th)
33:48 (11th)
4:03 (12th)
41:37 (11th)
7:49 (9th)
45:54 (11th)
4:17 (7th)
50:15 (11th)
4:21 (9th)
56:42 (9th)
6:27 (6th)
59:01 (9th)
2:19 (7th)
63:28 (9th)
4:27 (6th)
66:57 (9th)
3:29 (10th)
67:29 (9th)
0:32 (9th)
10th Katie Couper
IND
W10 75:27 0:00
0:00
3:41 (9th)
3:41 (9th)
11:59 (9th)
8:18 (9th)
16:05 (8th)
4:06 (9th)
25:22 (9th)
9:17 (9th)
28:12 (9th)
2:50 (6th=)
39:58 (9th)
11:46 (13th)
45:40 (9th)
5:42 (9th)
50:04 (9th)
4:24 (10th)
58:32 (10th)
8:28 (8th=)
61:37 (10th)
3:05 (12th)
72:01 (10th)
10:24 (12th)
74:59 (10th)
2:58 (6th=)
75:27 (10th)
0:28 (7th)
11th Kayla Couper
IND
W10 75:31 0:00
0:00
3:49 (10th)
3:49 (10th)
12:14 (10th)
8:25 (10th)
16:06 (9th)
3:52 (7th)
25:37 (10th)
9:31 (10th)
28:27 (10th)
2:50 (6th=)
40:01 (10th)
11:34 (12th)
45:48 (10th)
5:47 (10th)
50:13 (10th)
4:25 (11th)
58:46 (11th)
8:33 (10th)
61:47 (11th)
3:01 (11th)
72:09 (11th)
10:22 (11th)
75:07 (11th)
2:58 (6th=)
75:31 (11th)
0:24 (5th)
12th Meadows family
IND
  96:22 0:00
0:00
4:10 (12th)
4:10 (12th)
20:29 (13th)
16:19 (13th)
34:09 (13th)
13:40 (13th)
44:49 (13th)
10:40 (12th)
48:00 (13th)
3:11 (11th)
57:54 (13th)
9:54 (10th)
67:15 (13th)
9:21 (12th)
71:12 (13th)
3:57 (8th)
82:03 (13th)
10:51 (11th)
85:01 (13th)
2:58 (10th)
92:35 (12th)
7:34 (9th)
95:43 (12th)
3:08 (9th)
96:22 (12th)
0:39 (11th)
13th Swinson family
IND
  102:25 0:00
0:00
7:38 (13th)
7:38 (13th)
16:13 (12th)
8:35 (11th)
25:46 (12th)
9:33 (11th)
35:39 (12th)
9:53 (11th)
43:47 (12th)
8:08 (13th)
55:17 (12th)
11:30 (11th)
63:12 (12th)
7:55 (11th)
68:59 (12th)
5:47 (13th)
77:27 (12th)
8:28 (8th=)
81:17 (12th)
3:50 (13th)
95:48 (13th)
14:31 (13th)
100:59 (13th)
5:11 (13th)
102:25 (13th)
1:26 (13th)

Yellow

Split Times

1.9km 20m

Pos Name Age Class Time S 1 102 2 103 3 104 4 105 5 106 6 108 7 123 8 122 9 124 F
1st Fraser Lupton
ESOC
M10 14:31 0:00
0:00
1:32 (1st)
1:32 (1st)
2:57 (1st)
1:25 (1st)
3:52 (1st)
0:55 (1st)
5:58 (1st)
2:06 (1st)
7:42 (1st)
1:44 (1st)
9:30 (1st)
1:48 (1st)
11:05 (1st)
1:35 (1st)
13:09 (1st)
2:04 (2nd)
14:15 (1st)
1:06 (1st)
14:31 (1st)
0:16 (1st)
2nd Aaron Lee
KFO
M12 19:45 0:00
0:00
3:31 (5th)
3:31 (5th)
5:11 (3rd)
1:40 (3rd)
6:08 (2nd)
0:57 (2nd)
8:27 (2nd)
2:19 (2nd)
10:40 (2nd)
2:13 (2nd)
12:35 (2nd)
1:55 (2nd)
16:39 (2nd)
4:04 (6th)
17:59 (2nd)
1:20 (1st)
19:20 (2nd)
1:21 (2nd)
19:45 (2nd)
0:25 (4th)
3rd Nathan Lee
KFO
M10 31:18 0:00
0:00
3:24 (4th)
3:24 (4th)
5:56 (4th)
2:32 (5th)
7:34 (4th)
1:38 (3rd)
10:28 (4th)
2:54 (3rd)
14:27 (3rd)
3:59 (4th)
18:13 (3rd)
3:46 (4th)
21:14 (3rd)
3:01 (3rd)
23:26 (3rd)
2:12 (3rd)
30:16 (3rd)
6:50 (6th)
31:18 (3rd)
1:02 (6th)
4th Lucia Low
KFO
W10 31:43 0:00
0:00
3:56 (6th)
3:56 (6th)
6:19 (6th)
2:23 (4th)
11:30 (6th)
5:11 (6th)
14:45 (6th)
3:15 (5th)
18:43 (5th)
3:58 (3rd)
21:20 (4th)
2:37 (3rd)
24:45 (4th)
3:25 (4th)
27:17 (4th)
2:32 (4th)
31:11 (4th)
3:54 (5th)
31:43 (4th)
0:32 (5th)
5th Claire Collins
IND
W21 35:21 0:00
0:00
3:01 (3rd)
3:01 (3rd)
6:06 (5th)
3:05 (6th)
10:34 (5th)
4:28 (5th)
14:36 (5th)
4:02 (6th)
20:00 (6th)
5:24 (5th)
24:17 (5th)
4:17 (5th)
28:06 (5th)
3:49 (5th)
31:21 (5th)
3:15 (5th)
35:03 (5th)
3:42 (4th)
35:21 (5th)
0:18 (2nd)
6th Robyn Lupton
ESOC
W10 37:15 0:00
0:00
1:34 (2nd)
1:34 (2nd)
3:08 (2nd)
1:34 (2nd)
6:45 (3rd)
3:37 (4th)
9:48 (3rd)
3:03 (4th)
17:52 (4th)
8:04 (7th)
26:39 (6th)
8:47 (7th)
29:26 (6th)
2:47 (2nd)
34:49 (6th)
5:23 (7th)
36:56 (6th)
2:07 (3rd)
37:15 (6th)
0:19 (3rd)
7th Deirdrie & Fay
IND
  54:13 0:00
0:00
5:09 (7th)
5:09 (7th)
10:00 (7th)
4:51 (7th)
16:44 (7th)
6:44 (7th)
23:50 (7th)
7:06 (7th)
30:50 (7th)
7:00 (6th)
36:00 (7th)
5:10 (6th)
40:59 (7th)
4:59 (7th)
45:43 (7th)
4:44 (6th)
52:44 (7th)
7:01 (7th)
54:13 (7th)
1:29 (7th)

White

Split Times

1.6km 10m

Pos Name Age Class Time S F
1st Fraser Lupton
ESOC
M10 8:15 0:00
0:00
8:15 (1st)
8:15 (1st)
2nd George Lupton
ESOC
M40 8:20 0:00
0:00
8:20 (2nd)
8:20 (2nd)
3rd Robyn Lupton
ESOC
W10 10:01 0:00
0:00
10:01 (3rd)
10:01 (3rd)
4th Monika & Julie Pekkarinen
KFO
  56:04 0:00
0:00
56:04 (4th)
56:04 (4th)
5th Pyne family
IND
  58:11 0:00
0:00
58:11 (5th)
58:11 (5th)