Results for KFO Local Event Pittencrieff Park - 18-May-2019 - Provisional

Course Results

Short Green

Split Times

3.2km 115m

Pos Name Age Class Time S 1 114 2 102 3 106 4 107 5 113 6 111 7 110 8 109 9 108 10 105 11 103 12 112 13 104 F
1st Phil Smithard
KFO
M70 36:49 0:00
0:00
1:56 (2nd)
1:56 (2nd)
5:36 (2nd)
3:40 (2nd)
9:53 (2nd)
4:17 (2nd)
12:13 (2nd)
2:20 (1st)
13:07 (2nd)
0:54 (1st)
16:03 (2nd)
2:56 (2nd)
19:58 (2nd)
3:55 (1st)
21:52 (2nd)
1:54 (1st)
26:08 (2nd)
4:16 (2nd)
28:13 (2nd)
2:05 (1st)
30:55 (1st)
2:42 (1st)
34:31 (1st)
3:36 (1st)
35:47 (1st)
1:16 (2nd)
36:49 (1st)
1:02 (1st)
2nd Rab Philp
KFO
M70 37:30 0:00
0:00
1:37 (1st)
1:37 (1st)
5:01 (1st)
3:24 (1st)
8:36 (1st)
3:35 (1st)
11:45 (1st)
3:09 (2nd)
12:41 (1st)
0:56 (2nd)
15:27 (1st)
2:46 (1st)
19:51 (1st)
4:24 (2nd)
21:51 (1st)
2:00 (2nd)
25:29 (1st)
3:38 (1st)
27:42 (1st)
2:13 (2nd)
31:36 (2nd)
3:54 (2nd)
35:22 (2nd)
3:46 (2nd)
36:27 (2nd)
1:05 (1st)
37:30 (2nd)
1:03 (2nd)
3rd Morven Duncan
KFO
W16 60:48 0:00
0:00
2:00 (3rd)
2:00 (3rd)
6:42 (3rd)
4:42 (3rd)
12:17 (3rd)
5:35 (3rd)
20:31 (3rd)
8:14 (4th)
22:20 (3rd)
1:49 (3rd)
26:17 (3rd)
3:57 (3rd)
33:04 (3rd)
6:47 (3rd)
37:11 (3rd)
4:07 (3rd)
42:54 (3rd)
5:43 (3rd)
46:51 (3rd)
3:57 (4th)
51:00 (3rd)
4:09 (3rd)
57:26 (3rd)
6:26 (4th)
59:23 (3rd)
1:57 (4th)
60:48 (3rd)
1:25 (3rd)
4th Dawn & Glynn Levett
IND
  71:49 0:00
0:00
3:04 (4th)
3:04 (4th)
9:06 (4th)
6:02 (4th)
15:09 (4th)
6:03 (4th)
22:05 (4th)
6:56 (3rd)
24:06 (4th)
2:01 (4th)
31:59 (4th)
7:53 (4th)
39:56 (4th)
7:57 (4th)
46:15 (4th)
6:19 (4th)
52:14 (4th)
5:59 (4th)
56:00 (4th)
3:46 (3rd)
62:34 (4th)
6:34 (4th)
67:51 (4th)
5:17 (3rd)
69:40 (4th)
1:49 (3rd)
71:49 (4th)
2:09 (4th)

Orange

Split Times

2.6km 85m

Pos Name Age Class Time S 1 104 2 114 3 103 4 111 5 105 6 108 7 106 8 109 9 101 10 107 11 115 12 112 F
1st Mike Kipling
IND
M50 50:40 0:00
0:00
1:53 (1st)
1:53 (1st)
5:15 (1st)
3:22 (1st)
12:40 (1st)
7:25 (1st)
15:52 (1st)
3:12 (1st)
18:39 (1st)
2:47 (1st)
21:37 (1st)
2:58 (1st)
24:39 (1st)
3:02 (1st)
29:03 (1st)
4:24 (1st)
31:42 (1st)
2:39 (1st)
35:00 (1st)
3:18 (1st)
38:55 (1st)
3:55 (1st)
48:27 (1st)
9:32 (1st)
50:40 (1st)
2:13 (1st)

Yellow

Split Times

1.8km 35m

Pos Name Age Class Time S F
1st Cormac and JP Foster
IND
  11:29 0:00
0:00
11:29 (1st)
11:29 (1st)
2nd Wall family (group 2)
IND
  17:19 0:00
0:00
17:19 (2nd)
17:19 (2nd)
3rd Aaron Lee
KFO
M12 18:38 0:00
0:00
18:38 (3rd)
18:38 (3rd)
4th Elizabeth & Melissa Coggane
IND
  22:38 0:00
0:00
22:38 (4th)
22:38 (4th)
5th Kate Whehway & Thomas Stevenson
IND
  24:57 0:00
0:00
24:57 (5th)
24:57 (5th)
6th McNiece family
IND
  27:20 0:00
0:00
27:20 (6th)
27:20 (6th)
7th Jessica, Eleanor & Imogen Jefferson
IND
  35:08 0:00
0:00
35:08 (7th)
35:08 (7th)

White

Split Times

1.2km 15m

Pos Name Age Class Time S F
1st Tomasz & Adam Lewandowski
IND
  8:56 0:00
0:00
8:56 (1st)
8:56 (1st)
2nd Wall family (group 2)
IND
  10:38 0:00
0:00
10:38 (2nd)
10:38 (2nd)
3rd Elizabeth & Melissa Coggane
IND
  12:51 0:00
0:00
12:51 (3rd)
12:51 (3rd)
4th Wall family (group 1)
IND
  14:01 0:00
0:00
14:01 (4th)
14:01 (4th)
5th Nathan Lee
KFO
M10 19:40 0:00
0:00
19:40 (5th)
19:40 (5th)
6th McNiece family
IND
  21:25 0:00
0:00
21:25 (6th)
21:25 (6th)
7th Jessica, Eleanor and Imogen Jefferson
IND
  27:41 0:00
0:00
27:41 (7th)
27:41 (7th)
8th Kenny Pattie, Amanda & Scott Fyfe
IND
  34:02 0:00
0:00
34:02 (8th)
34:02 (8th)